Staff Role
Jenn Allen Secretary
Brenda Anderson Head Secretary
Colin Andrechek Custodian
Chris Atchison Teacher – 3A – Room 20
Amelia Bakerfeldt Teacher – French Immersion Planning Time
Alex Baskett Teacher – 3/4A – Room 17
Annie Biniki DECE – K2 – Room 2
Angela Brohman DECE – K1 – Room 1
Amanda Burgio Teacher – 1/2A – Room 6
Stacey Carswell Teacher – ACE Class – Room 10
Denise Clarke Teacher – K3 – Room 3
Linda DePass Teacher – 1A – Room 7
Taryn Dowsling Principal
Sharon Dunlop Educational Assistant
Tracy Egerhazi Teacher – 2/3BFI – Room 21
Rula Fakes Teacher – 2/3A – Room 23
Mat Fretz Teacher – 5/6A – Room 12
Amy Gaudun-Jones Teacher – Kindergarten Planning Time and Physical Education
Laura Gawne Teacher – 4/5AFI – Room 17
Mark Gibson Teacher – 5/6B – Room 13
Michelle Graham Teacher – K4 – Room 4
Geraldine Guitton Teacher – 2/3AFI – Room 8
Kirsten Hadaway Teacher – 5/6AFI – Room 11
Sheila Hague Educational Assistant
Tracey Henkenhaf Multi-Lingual Language Teacher
Jasmine Lambert Educational Assistant in ACE
Sam Lammert Teacher – 4/5A – Room 15
Irene Loupos Specia Education Resource Teacher
Erin McAlpine DECE – K2 – Room 2
Terry Minor Child and Youth Worker
Laura Minster Teacher – K4 and Planning Time
Sandra Moffitt DECE – K4 – Room 4
Kim Osigna Educational Assistant in Extended Day
Penny Penticost  Educational Assistant in Extended Day
Kelly Pfeiffer Night Custodian
Karen Ramirez-Villegas DECE – K1 – Room 1
Pavinder Sandhar Educational Assistant in ACE
Zoey Scanling Educational Assistant in ACE
Crysta Skovsgaard Teacher – 1/2B – Room 9
Margaret Slauenwhite Educational Assistant
Kate Sleeman Vice-Principal
Alaina Standring Teacher – K1 – Room 1
Crysta Stephenson Librarian
Vesna Suster Teacher – Core French
Andrea Ulici DECE – K3 – Room 3
Kim Wallace Teacher – K2 – Room 2
Julie White Special Education Resource Teacher
Sarah Yardley Teacher – French Immersion Planning Time

 

  • Anderson, Brenda
    Head Secretary
    Email: brenda_t_anderson@wrdsb.ca
  • Andrechek, Colin
    Head Custodian
    Email: colin_andrechek@wrdsb.ca
  • Baskett, Alexandra
    Teacher
    Email: alexandra_baskett@wrdsb.ca
  • Carswell, Stacey
    Teacher
  • Clarke, Denise
    Teacher
  • Cleasby, Erin
  • DePass, Linda
    Teacher
  • Dunlop, Sharon
  • Egerhazi, Tracy
    Teacher
  • Fretz, Matthew
    Teacher
  • Gaudun-Jones, Amy
    Teacher
  • Gawne, Laura
    Teacher
  • Gibson, Mark
    Teacher
  • Guitton, Geraldine
    Teacher
  • Hague, Sheila
  • Henkenhaf, Tracey
  • Lockie, Laura
  • Loupos, Irene
    Teacher
  • Minor, Terry
  • Pfeiffer, Kelly
  • Sleeman, Kate
    Vice-Principal
    Email: katherine_sleeman@wrdsb.ca
  • Standring, Alaina
    Teacher
  • Stephenson, Crysta
  • Wallace, Kim
    Teacher
  • White, Julie
    Teacher
  • Wiechers, Brian
    Principal
    Email: brian_wiechers@wrdsb.ca